SEC Verbals

Nate Bauer/BWI Staff

BWI editor
Gold Member
Aug 31, 2005
49,676
37,674
1
State College
bwi.rivals.com
SEC (West)

Alabama
Ryan Anderson 6-3 250 DE 4.75 Daphne, Ala.
Dakota Ball 6-2 285 DL 5.0 Lindfale Pepperell, Ga.
Chris Black 5-11 170 WR 4.5 Jacksonville First Coast, Fla.
Kenyan Drake 6-1 195 Ath. 4.45 Powder Springs Hillgrove, Ga.
Casey Gladwey 6-1 180 Ath. 4.5 Columbia, S.C.
Brandon Greene 6-6 290 OL 5.2 Ellenwood Cedar Grove, Ga.
Adam Griffith 5-11 175 PK -.- Calhoun, Ga.
Caleb Gulledge 6-4 255 DE 4.8 Prattville, Ala.
Tyler Hayes 6-3 215 Ath. 4.55 Thomasville, Ala.
Darren Lake 6-3 330 DL 5.3 York Sumter County, Ala.
Dillon Lee 6-4 220 LB 4.6 Buford, Ga.
Alec Morris 6-3 235 QB 4.8 Allen, Texas
Darius Philon 6-1 282 DL 5.0 Prichard Vigor, Ala.
Reggie Ragland 6-4 245 LB/DE 4.7 Huntsville Bob Jones, Ala.
Justin Taylor 5-11 200 RB 4.5 Atlanta Washington, Ga.
Justin Thomas 5-11 175 Ath. 4.45 Prattville, Ala.
Eddie Williams 6-4 195 Ath. 4.5 Panama City Arnold, Fla.

Arkansas
Calvin Barnett 6-3 330 OL/DL 5.1 Navarro J.C., Texas
Cordale Boyd 6-3 292 OL 5.2 Memphis Ridgeway, Tenn.
Ray Buchanan Jr. 5-10 175 DB 4.5 Suwanee Peachtree Ridge, Ga.
Jalen Cobb 6-1 185 WR 4.5 Warren, Ark.
Jared Collins 5-10 170 DB 4.5 Tulsa B.T. Washington, Okla.
D’Arthur Cowan 6-3 175 WR 4.6 Olive Branch, Miss.
John Gibson 5-10 175 DB 4.5 Missouri City Fort Bend Marshall, Texas
Robert Gregory 6-3 180 QB 4.6 Chicago Simeon, Ill.
Keon Hatcher 6-2 192 WR 4.5 Owasso, Okla.
Eric Hawkins 5-11 172 WR 4.5 Longview, Texas
Brandon Lewis 6-5 220 DE 4.7 Memphis Ridgeway, Tenn.
Defonta Lowe 6-3 182 WR 4.5 Bearden, Ark.
Donovan Roberts 6-0 195 RB 4.55 Normon, Okla.
Jerermy Sprinkle 6-6 212 DE 4.6 White Hall, Ark.
Jakarri Thomas 6-2 190 Ath. 4.5 Tallahassee Godby, Fla.
A.J. Turner 6-3 205 LB 4.55 Lepanto East Poinsett County, Ark.
Jeremy Ward 6-4 280 OL 5.25 Pottsville, Ark.
Deatrich Wise 6-5 230 DE 4.7 Carrollton Hebron, Texas

Auburn
Shane Callahan 6-6 282 OL 5.2 Parker Chaparral, Colo.
T.J. Davis 6-0 180 DB 4.5 Tallahassee Godby, Fla.
Michael Flint 6-4 305 OL 5.2 Oxford, Ala.
Joshua Holsey 5-9 175 DB 4.45 Fairburn Creekside, Ga.
Darrion Hutcherson 6-6 245 Ath. 4.7 Dadeville, Ala.
Jonathan Jones 5-10 170 DB 4.5 Carrollton, Ga.
Will Latu 6-5 315 OL 5.2 College of the Canyons, Calif.
Ricardo Louis 6-2 190 Ath. 4.5 Miami Beach, Fla.
Cassanova McKinzy 6-3 230 DE 4.7 Birmingham Woodlawn, Ala.
Ricky Parks 6-3 230 TE 4.7 Hogansville Callaway, Ga.
Darius Philon 6-0 265 DL 4.8 Prichard Vigor, Ala.
Zeke Pike 6-5 220 QB 4.8 Edgewood Dixie Heights, Ky.
Gimel President 6-3 240 DE 4.8 Mt. Pleasant Wando, S.C.
Jovon Robinson 6-1 220 RB 4.5 Memphis Wooddale, Tenn.
T.J. Yeldon 6-2 200 RB 4.45 Daphne, Ala.

LSU
Davonte Bourque 6-3 200 Ath. 4.5 Crowley, La.
Torshiro Davis 6-3 225 DE 4.6 Shreveport Woodlawn, La.
Travin Dural 6-2 175 WR 4.5 Beaux Bridge, La.
Derek Edinburgh 6-8 320 OL 5.4 New Orleans Karr, La.
Ronnie Feist 6-2 215 LB 4.6 Edgard West St. John, La.
Reid Ferguson 6-2 245 OL 4.8 Buford, Ga.
Dillon Gordon 6-5 245 TE 4.8 River Ridge John Curtis, La.
Trey Granier 6-1 225 LB 4.65 Thibodaux, La.
Jerald Hawkins 6-7 285 OL 5.3 Baldwin St. Mary School, La.
Kavahra Holmes 6-1 180 WR 4.5 Breaux Bridge, La.
Danielle Hunter 6-5 235 DE 4.7 Katy Morton Ranch, Texas
Avery Johnson 6-2 180 WR 4.5 Pompano Beach Ely, Fla.
Lamar Louis 6-0 215 Ath. 4.5 Lafayette Tuerlings Catholic, La.
Patrick Miller 6-7 265 OL 5.0 West Palm Beach Dwyer, Fla.
Jalen Mills 6-0 180 DB 4.5 DeSoto, Texas
Derrick Raymond 6-2 175 DB 4.5 Matairie East Jefferson, La.
Jerquinick Sandolph 6-1 180 DB 4.5 Boutte Hahnville, La.
Dwayne Thomas 6-1 170 DB 4.5 New Orleans O. Perry Walker, La.
John Thomas 6-6 225 TE 4.7 Bossier City Airline, La.

Mississippi
Jordan Batiste 5-9 165 DB 4.5 Lutcher, La.
C.J. Beathard 6-2 180 QB 4.7 Franklin Battle Ground Academy, Tenn.
Issac Gross 6-3 275 OL 5.1 Batesville South Panola, Miss.
Mike Hilton 5-9 175 Ath. 4.5 Tyrone Sandy Creek, Ga.
I’Tavius Mathers 6-0 195 RB 4.5 Murfreesboro Blackman, Tenn.
Jake Meador 6-6 280 OL 5.3 Whiteland, Ind.
Austin Ray 6-6 235 TE 4.8 Columbia Rock Bridge, Mo.
Ben Still 6-3 292 OL 5.2 Memphis University School, Tenn.
Temario Strong 6-1 205 Ath. 4.6 Batesville South Panola, Miss.
Jaylen Walton 5-9 165 Ath. 4.45 Memphis Ridgeway, Tenn.

Mississippi State
Nelson Adamns 6-5 260 DE 4.9 Brandon, Miss.
Quadry Antoine 6-1 210 DB 4.5 Belle Chasse, La.
Adairius Barnes 5-11 180 Ath. 4.5 Port Gibson, Miss.
Devon Bell 6-3 180 PK -.- Vicksburg Warren Central, Miss.
Torrey Bell 6-5 220 LB 4.7 New Orleans John Curtis, La.
Frederick Brown 6-1 170 WR 4.5 Jackson Jim Hill, Miss.
Ryan Brown 6-5 242 DE 4.8 Marrero Archbishop Shaw, La.
Cole Carter 6-6 285 OL 5.3 Caledonia, Miss.
Kivon Coman 6-1 185 DB 4.5 Florence, Ala.
Devon Desper 6-4 295 OL 5.3 Madison Central, Miss.
Lelland Ducksworth 6-1 215 LB 4.6 Hattiesburg North Forest, Miss.
Deonte Evans 5-11 190 Ath. 4.5 McComb, Miss.
Xavier Grindle 5-11 190 RB 4.6 Columbia East Marion, Miss.
Brandon Holloway 5-9 160 Ath. 4.5 Tampa Alonso, Fla.
Nick James 6-5 335 OL/DL 5.4 Long Beach, Miss.
Cedric Jiles 6-0 180 DB 4.5 Clinton, Miss.
Will Redmond 6-0 180 Ath. 4.5 Memphis East, Tenn.
Gus Walley 6-4 220 TE 4.7 Leakesville Greene County, Miss.


SEC (East)

Florida
Willie Bailey 6-1 170 DB 4.5 Hallandale, Fla.
Mike Davis 5-11 195 RB 4.5 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Jessamen Dunker 6-6 315 OL 5.3 Boynton Beach, Fla.
Austin Hardin 5-11 200 PK/P -.- Atlanta Marist, Ga.
D.J. Humphries 6-5 265 OL 4.9 Charlotte Mallard Creek, N.C.
Matt Jones 6-2 200 RB 4.5 Seffner Armwood, Fla.
Rhaheim Ledbetter 5-11 190 DB 4.5 Boiling Springs Crest, N.C.
JaFar Mann 6-4 275 DL 4.9 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Marcus Maye 6-1 195 DB 4.5 Melbourne Holy Trinity, Fla.
Antonio Morrison 6-3 220 LB 4.65 Bolingbrook, Ill.
Dante Phillips 6-6 272 DL 4.9 Venice, Fla.
Lorenzo Phillips 6-5 265 DL 4.9 Venice, Fla.
Latroy Pittman 6-1 190 WR 4.6 Citra North Marion, Fla.
Brian Poole 5-11 185 DB 4.5 Bradenton Southeast, Fla.
Jeremi Powell 6-2 200 LB 4.6 Largo Pinellas Park, Fla.
Colin Thompson 6-5 255 TE 4.8 Warminster Archbishop Wood, Pa.
Quinteze Williams 6-4 292 DT 4.2 Tyrone Sandy Creek, Ga.

Georgia
John Atkins 6-4 300 DL 5.2 Thomson, Ga.
Collin Barber 6-2 185 PK - Cartersville, Ga.
Chester Brown 6-5 340 OL 5.5 Hinesville Bradwell Institute, Ga.
C.J. Curry 6-2 185 WR 4.55 Gainesville North Hall, Ga.
James Deloach 6-3 260 DE 4.8 Millen Jenkins County, Ga.
Jalen Fields 6-4 255 DE 4.8 Georgia Military, Ga.
Leonard Floyd 6-4 218 DE/LB 4.6 Eastman Dodge County, Ga.
Quayvon Hicks 6-2 245 RB/LB 4.65 Blackshear Pierce County, Ga.
Marshall Morgan 6-1 195 PK -.- Miami Archbishop McCarthy, Fla.
Lonnie Outlaw 6-6 201 Ath. 4.6 Georgia Military, Ga.
Ty Smith 6-3 232 TE 4.7 Moultrie Colquitt County, Ga.
Jonathan Taylor 6-4 315 OL 5.3 Millen Jenkins County, Ga.
John Theus 6-6 292 OL 5.2 Jacksonville Bolles, Fla.
Kent Turene 6-3 230 LB 4.7 Dawsonville Atlanta Sports Academy, Ga.

Kentucky
Karone Bailey 6-6 315 OL 5.3 Coahoma C.C., Miss.
Daron Blaylock 6-0 220 DB/LB 4.6 Marietta Walton, Ga.
Shawn Blaylock 5-11 175 DB 4.5 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Zack Blaylock 5-11 185 DB 4.5 Marietta Walton, Ga.
Thomas Chapman 6-4 292 OL/DL 5.2 Louisville Manuel, Ky.
Landon Foster 6-2 180 PK -.- Franklin Independence, Tenn.
Jacoby Glenn 6-1 175 DB 4.55 Prichard Vigor, Ala.
Patrick Graffree 6-4 282 DL 5.2 Elizabethtown Central Hardin, Ky.
Josh Harris 6-1 200 DB 4.6 Maysville Mason County, Ky.
T.J. Jones 6-5 276 OL 5.2 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Zach Myers 6-4 270 OL 5.2 Miamisburg, Ohio
Langston Newton 6-5 240 DE 4.7 Carmel, Ind.
Jonathan Reed 5-10 180 DB 4.5 Indianapolis Pike, Ind.
Daniel Ross 6-5 255 DE 4.85 Jeffersontown, Ky.
DeMarcus Sweat 6-2 185 WR 4.5 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Jordan Swindle 6-8 310 OL 5.5 St. Johnson Creekside, Fla.
Jon Toth 6-5 290 DL 5.4 Indianapolis Brebeuf Jesuit Prep, Ind.
Patrick Towles 6-5 235 QB 4.7 Ft. Thomas Highlands, Ky.
Jordan Watson 6-4 285 OL 5.3 Fayetteville Whitewater, Ga.

South Carolina
Jerell Adams 6-5 220 LB 4.6 Fork Union Prep, Va.
Darius English 6-6 215 DE 4.6 Powder Springs McEachern, Ga.
Kyle Fleetwood 5-11 200 DB 4.5 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Jody Fuller 6-0 200 WR 4.55 Monroe Sun Valley, N.C.
T.J. Gurley 5-10 180 DB 4.5 Cairo, Ga.
Joe Harris 6-4 320 OL 5.4 Lithonia, Ga.
T.J. Holloman 6-2 215 LB 4.6 Atlanta St. Pius X, Ga.
Carlos Hood 6-4 282 DL 5.0 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Kaiwan Lewis 6-2 1227 DE 4.8 Hammonton St. Joseph, N.J.
Quincy McKinney 6-3 315 OL 5.4 Fork Union Prep, Va.
Rico McWilliams 6-0 170 DB/WR 4.5 Hampton, Va.
Brendan Nosovitch 6-2 195 QB 4.6 Allentown Central Catholic, Pa.
Kelvin Rainey 6-3 218 TE 4.6 Yulee, Fla.
Shaq Roland 6-1 170 WR 4.5 Lexington, S.C.
Kendric Salley 5-10 210 RB 4.55 Williston Elko, S.C.
Kwinton Smith 6-4 205 WR 4.6 Dillon, S.C.
Brock Stadnik 6-5 285 OL 5.1 Greensboro Western Guilford, N.C.
Clayton Stadnik 6-2 255 OL 5.1 Greensboro Western Guilford, N.C.
Cody Waldrop 6-3 315 OL 5.2 Seffner Armwood, Fla.
Mason Zandi 6-7 265 OL 5.1 Chapin, S.C.

Tennessee
Cody Blanc 6-1 190 Ath. 4.5 Knoxville Central, Tenn.
Drae Bowles 6-1 195 WR 4.55 Jackson Christian, Tenn.
George Bullock 6-1 195 PK --.-- Knoxville West, Tenn.
Kenneth Crawley 6-1 170 DB 4.5 Washington D.C. ? H.D. Woodson
Jason Croom 6-5 212 WR 4.6 Norcross, Ga.
Imani Cross 6-1 212 RB 4.55 Gainesville North Hall, Ga.
Khalid Henderson 6-2 215 LB 4.6 Austell Pebblebrook, Ga,
Alden Hill 6-2 220 RB 4.6 Alliance Marlington, Ohio
Damien Jacobs 6-4 290 DL 5.0 E. Mississippi C.C., Miss.
Justin King 6-3 212 Ath. 4.6 Dunwoody, Ga.
LaTroy Lewis 6-4 230 DE 4.8 Akron Hoban, Ohio
LaDarrell McNeil 6-1 190 DB 4.5 Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins, Texas
Nathan Peterman 6-2 205 QB 4.75 Fruit Cove Bartram Trail, Fla.
Otha Peters 6-1 220 LB 4.65 Covington, La.
Keithon Redding 6-0 190 WER 4.6 Decatur Columbia, Ga.
Dalton Santos 6-2 245 LB 4.7 Van, Texas

Vanderbilt
Torey Agee 6-3 245 DE 4.8 Opelika, Ala.
Caleb Azubike 6-5 240 DE 4..75 Nashville McGavock, Tenn.
Brandon Banks 5-11 165 DB 4.45 Brandywine Gwynn Park, Md.
Ladarius Banks 6-2 265 DE 4.9 Dallas East Paulding, Ga.
Cory Batey 6-0 185 WR 4.5 Nashville Ensworth, Tenn.
Colby Cooke 6-4 185 PK --.-- Goochland, Va.
Josh Dawson 6-4 225 DE 4.7 Tucker, Ga.
Jaydrick Declouet 5-10 170 WR 4.5 Patterson, La.
Blake Fromang 6-8 280 OL 5.4 Orlando Lake Highland, Fla.
Barrett Gouger 6-5 285 OL 5.3 Chattanooga Baylor School, Tenn.
Tre Griffin 6-1 235 DE 4.75 Kennesaw North Cobb, Ga.
Paris Head 6-1 172 DB 4.5 Buford, Ga.
Darreon Herring 6-2 205 LB 4.7 Stone Mountain Stephenson, Ga.
Brian Kimbrow 5-9 165 RB 4.45 Memphis East, Tenn.
Andre McDonald 6-3 200 WR 4.6 Minnetonka Hopkins, Minn.
Jaborian McKenzie 5-9 170 Ath. 4.5 Natchez Trinity Episcopal, Miss.
Jacob Sealand 6-2 215 LB 4.65 Tucker, Ga.
Stephen Weatherly 6-4 200 LB/DE 4.55 Atlanta North Atlanta, Ga.